Thoughts After LIT & MATH PAPER

Posted: May 10, 2005 by piusranson in Uncategorized

oooooo…….SO DAMN DIFFICULT!….Both Lit and Math paper alone is already so so Tough…..summore the wurst is dat the Departments purposely put them together!!!…..Lit alot of things are those kinda personal response……so have to base on luck…..GOD BLE3Z ME!😉 …..MatHs…..haix….sad thing to say…..allll my efforts r wasted……i studies yesterdae from 9pm till tis mornin’ ….3 AM……however…….THE THINGS I STUDIED DID NOT COME OUT…..Mrs Quek didn’t do a revision on that….lol…….Wadava i noe…..GeoG try to Get A, Lit get B ?…..Math A……chinese B4??…haha low expectation…..okok…go and study le……TMR is…..HISTORY AND CHINESE P2….diex…….N.B ..There is no such word as MATHS onli got MATH!

Comments
  1. xiaopinggai says:

    mMm..ranson..jia you for ur examination okays..good luck to euu..🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s